J/24 SM

Malmö

Final result

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Hungriger Wolf GER 5316 SVAOe Fabian Damm   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2nd Front Runner SWE 4896 Malmö SS Per-Håkan Persson   3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 24.0 18.0
3rd Glen GER 5417 Bsc Julius Hahne   2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0 OCS) 3.0 31.0 18.0
4th Accurat GER 3634 Klub am Rupenhorn e. V. Johanna Maske   (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 48.0 35.0
5th ForFun Pink SWE 5437 Ässs Andreas Olovsson   4.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 43.0 35.0
6th Rotogirl GER 5420 BSC Emily Kern   6.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 OCS) 5.0 52.0 39.0
7th Airborne SWE 1296 BoSS Hannes O. Tedin   5.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 (13.0 OCS) 55.0 42.0
8th SilverSurfaren SWE 24 Västerviks Segelsällskap Wikingarna Martin Lindved   7.0 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 60.0 51.0
9th ForFun Lime SWE 5330 ÄSSS Nils Ternéus   8.0 6.0 9.0 (13.0 DSQ) 9.0 9.0 8.0 13.0 DNF 75.0 62.0
10th MSS 2 SWE 4138 MSS Philip Wallin Remmer   9.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 (13.0 OCS) 7.0 7.0 75.0 62.0
11th Dream On SWE 80 Västerviks Segelsällskap Wikingarna Mikael Albinsson   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 11.1 RDG 9.0 13.0 DNC 89.1 76.1
12th Lost & Found SWE 979 MSS Henrik de Vries   10.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 92.0 79.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Hungriger Wolf GER 5316 SVAOe Fabian Damm   1 1.0
2 Glen GER 5417 Bsc Julius Hahne   2 2.0
3 Front Runner SWE 4896 Malmö SS Per-Håkan Persson   3 3.0
4 ForFun Pink SWE 5437 Ässs Andreas Olovsson   4 4.0
5 Airborne SWE 1296 BoSS Hannes O. Tedin   5 5.0
6 Rotogirl GER 5420 BSC Emily Kern   6 6.0
7 SilverSurfaren SWE 24 Västerviks Segelsällskap Wikingarna Martin Lindved   7 7.0
8 ForFun Lime SWE 5330 ÄSSS Nils Ternéus   8 8.0
9 MSS 2 SWE 4138 MSS Philip Wallin Remmer   9 9.0
10 Lost & Found SWE 979 MSS Henrik de Vries   10 10.0
11 Accurat GER 3634 Klub am Rupenhorn e. V. Johanna Maske   DNF 13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Hungriger Wolf GER 5316 SVAOe Fabian Damm   1 1.0
2 Front Runner SWE 4896 Malmö SS Per-Håkan Persson   2 2.0
3 Glen GER 5417 Bsc Julius Hahne   3 3.0
4 ForFun Pink SWE 5437 Ässs Andreas Olovsson   4 4.0
5 Rotogirl GER 5420 BSC Emily Kern   5 5.0
6 ForFun Lime SWE 5330 ÄSSS Nils Ternéus   6 6.0
7 MSS 2 SWE 4138 MSS Philip Wallin Remmer   7 7.0
8 Airborne SWE 1296 BoSS Hannes O. Tedin   8 8.0
9 SilverSurfaren SWE 24 Västerviks Segelsällskap Wikingarna Martin Lindved   9 9.0
10 Lost & Found SWE 979 MSS Henrik de Vries   10 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Hungriger Wolf GER 5316 SVAOe Fabian Damm   1 1.0
2 Glen GER 5417 Bsc Julius Hahne   2 2.0
3 Front Runner SWE 4896 Malmö SS Per-Håkan Persson   3 3.0
4 Accurat GER 3634 Klub am Rupenhorn e. V. Johanna Maske   4 4.0
5 Airborne SWE 1296 BoSS Hannes O. Tedin   5 5.0
6 SilverSurfaren SWE 24 Västerviks Segelsällskap Wikingarna Martin Lindved   6 6.0
7 ForFun Pink SWE 5437 Ässs Andreas Olovsson   7 7.0
8 Rotogirl GER 5420 BSC Emily Kern   8 8.0
9 ForFun Lime SWE 5330 ÄSSS Nils Ternéus   9 9.0
10 Dream On SWE 80 Västerviks Segelsällskap Wikingarna Mikael Albinsson   10 10.0
11 MSS 2 SWE 4138 MSS Philip Wallin Remmer   11 11.0
12 Lost & Found SWE 979 MSS Henrik de Vries   12 12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Hungriger Wolf GER 5316 SVAOe Fabian Damm   1 1.0
2 Accurat GER 3634 Klub am Rupenhorn e. V. Johanna Maske   2 2.0
3 Glen GER 5417 Bsc Julius Hahne   3 3.0
4 Front Runner SWE 4896 Malmö SS Per-Håkan Persson   4 4.0
5 Airborne SWE 1296 BoSS Hannes O. Tedin   5 5.0
6 Rotogirl GER 5420 BSC Emily Kern   6 6.0
7 Dream On SWE 80 Västerviks Segelsällskap Wikingarna Mikael Albinsson   7 7.0
8 ForFun Pink SWE 5437 Ässs Andreas Olovsson   8 8.0
9 SilverSurfaren SWE 24 Västerviks Segelsällskap Wikingarna Martin Lindved   9 9.0
10 Lost & Found SWE 979 MSS Henrik de Vries   10 10.0
11 MSS 2 SWE 4138 MSS Philip Wallin Remmer   12 11.0
12 ForFun Lime SWE 5330 ÄSSS Nils Ternéus   DSQ 13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Hungriger Wolf GER 5316 SVAOe Fabian Damm   1 1.0
2 Front Runner SWE 4896 Malmö SS Per-Håkan Persson   2 2.0
3 Glen GER 5417 Bsc Julius Hahne   3 3.0
4 Rotogirl GER 5420 BSC Emily Kern   4 4.0
5 Accurat GER 3634 Klub am Rupenhorn e. V. Johanna Maske   5 5.0
6 Airborne SWE 1296 BoSS Hannes O. Tedin   6 6.0
7 ForFun Pink SWE 5437 Ässs Andreas Olovsson   7 7.0
8 SilverSurfaren SWE 24 Västerviks Segelsällskap Wikingarna Martin Lindved   8 8.0
9 ForFun Lime SWE 5330 ÄSSS Nils Ternéus   9 9.0
10 MSS 2 SWE 4138 MSS Philip Wallin Remmer   10 10.0
11 Lost & Found SWE 979 MSS Henrik de Vries   11 11.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Hungriger Wolf GER 5316 SVAOe Fabian Damm   1 1.0
2 Glen GER 5417 Bsc Julius Hahne   2 2.0
3 ForFun Pink SWE 5437 Ässs Andreas Olovsson   3 3.0
4 Accurat GER 3634 Klub am Rupenhorn e. V. Johanna Maske   4 4.0
5 Rotogirl GER 5420 BSC Emily Kern   5 5.0
6 Front Runner SWE 4896 Malmö SS Per-Håkan Persson   6 6.0
7 SilverSurfaren SWE 24 Västerviks Segelsällskap Wikingarna Martin Lindved   7 7.0
8 Airborne SWE 1296 BoSS Hannes O. Tedin   8 8.0
9 ForFun Lime SWE 5330 ÄSSS Nils Ternéus   9 9.0
10 Dream On SWE 80 Västerviks Segelsällskap Wikingarna Mikael Albinsson   RDG 11.1
11 MSS 2 SWE 4138 MSS Philip Wallin Remmer   OCS 13.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Hungriger Wolf GER 5316 SVAOe Fabian Damm   1 1.0
2 Front Runner SWE 4896 Malmö SS Per-Håkan Persson   2 2.0
3 Accurat GER 3634 Klub am Rupenhorn e. V. Johanna Maske   3 3.0
4 ForFun Pink SWE 5437 Ässs Andreas Olovsson   4 4.0
5 Airborne SWE 1296 BoSS Hannes O. Tedin   5 5.0
6 SilverSurfaren SWE 24 Västerviks Segelsällskap Wikingarna Martin Lindved   6 6.0
7 MSS 2 SWE 4138 MSS Philip Wallin Remmer   7 7.0
8 ForFun Lime SWE 5330 ÄSSS Nils Ternéus   8 8.0
9 Dream On SWE 80 Västerviks Segelsällskap Wikingarna Mikael Albinsson   9 9.0
10 Glen GER 5417 Bsc Julius Hahne   OCS 13.0
10 Rotogirl GER 5420 BSC Emily Kern   OCS 13.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Hungriger Wolf GER 5316 SVAOe Fabian Damm   1 1.0
2 Front Runner SWE 4896 Malmö SS Per-Håkan Persson   2 2.0
3 Glen GER 5417 Bsc Julius Hahne   3 3.0
4 Accurat GER 3634 Klub am Rupenhorn e. V. Johanna Maske   4 4.0
5 Rotogirl GER 5420 BSC Emily Kern   5 5.0
6 ForFun Pink SWE 5437 Ässs Andreas Olovsson   6 6.0
7 MSS 2 SWE 4138 MSS Philip Wallin Remmer   7 7.0
8 SilverSurfaren SWE 24 Västerviks Segelsällskap Wikingarna Martin Lindved   8 8.0
9 Airborne SWE 1296 BoSS Hannes O. Tedin   OCS 13.0
9 ForFun Lime SWE 5330 ÄSSS Nils Ternéus   DNF 13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish 13
DSQDisqualification 13
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 13
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 11.1


www.lagunenkappsegling.se
raceoffice@lagunenkappsegling.se

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com